Find a subcontractor by service

Filtered by Painting

Carlton Laser Services Ltd

Leicester

Leicestershire

Fives Landis Ltd

Keighley

West Yorkshire

Hitec Sheet Metal Ltd

Ely

Cambridgeshire

Mollart Engineering Ltd

Chessington

Surrey

Brown & Holmes (Tamworth) Ltd

Tamworth

Staffordshire

Abbey Metal Finishing Co Ltd

Hinkley

Leicestershire

ABL Components Ltd

Birmingham

West Midlands

Acorn Surface Technology

Nottingham

Nottinghamshire

Acro Engineering Ltd

Great Yarmouth

Norfolk

Advanced Colour Coatings Ltd

Birmingham

West Midlands

AGC Aerocomposites Derby

Derby

Derbyshire

Altex Engineering Ltd

Calne

Wiltshire

Arlington Automotive

Newton Aycliffe

Co Durham

Arthur Stephenson Engineers Ltd

Manchester

Greater Manchester

ASD Metal Services

Leeds

West Yorkshire

ASG Group Ltd

Derby

Derbyshire

Ashton & Moore Ltd

Birmingham

West Midlands

Atlantic Precision Engineering Ltd

Yateley

Hampshire

ATOM Ltd

Ascot

Berkshire

Austin Hayes Ltd

Leeds

West Yorkshire

Babcock DSG

Wareham

Dorset

Basta Parson Ltd

Tubbercurry

Co Sligo

Bowmill Metal Treatment Ltd

Poole

Dorset

Brookes & Adams Ltd

Birmingham

West Midlands

Brunel Steel Services Ltd

Newport

Gwent

Cameron Coatings Ltd

Cinderford

Gloucestershire

Christy Turner Ltd

Ipswich

Suffolk

Clarke Chapman Machining Ltd

Gateshead

Tyne & Wear

Contract Pressings Ltd

Swansea

West Glamorgan

Cove Industries

Farnborough

Hampshire

Creative Composites Ltd

Lisburn

Co Antrim

CS Engineering (Exeter) Ltd

Crediton

Devon

CTL Metalworks

London

Cube Light & Industrial Design Ltd

Berkhamstead

Hertfordshire

Currock Engineering Co Ltd

Chelmsford

Essex

Denis Ferranti Meters Ltd

Bangor

Gwynedd

Diamond Engineering Ltd

Saffron Walden

Essex

DM Foundries Ltd

Stroud

Gloucestershire

DSG

Warminster

Wiltshire

Dyer Engineering Ltd

Stanley

Co Durham

East Midland Coatings Ltd

Hinckley

Leicestershire

Ellis & Son (Vehicle Builders) Ltd

Tonbridge

Kent

EM Coating Services

Evesham

Worcestershire

Escadean Ltd

Birmingham

West Midlands

Fife Fabrications Ltd

Glenrothes

Fife

Formrite

Gloucester

Gloucestershire

Frank Hand (Galvanizers) Ltd

Nottingham

Nottinghamshire

Gartsherrie Engineering Ltd

Coatbridge

Lanarkshire

Global Invacom Manufacturing Ltd

Accrington

Lancashire

GS Brown (Precision Engineers)

Cupar

Fife

GT Emissions Systems

Peterlee

Co Durham

Hadleigh Castings Ltd

Ipswich

Suffolk

Harlow Group Ltd

Harlow

Essex

Hauck Heat Treatment Ltd

Telford

Shropshire

Hi-Tech Precision Engineering (UK) Ltd

Waterlooville

Hampshire

Houghton-Parkhouse Ltd

Milnthorpe

Cumbria

HT Brigham & Co Ltd

Birmingham

West Midlands

Hydram Engineering Ltd

Ferryhill

Co Durham

JC Gillespie Engineering Ltd

Kirkcaldy

Fife

JP Metal Treatments Ltd

Walsall

West Midlands

JR Bourne Engineering Ltd

Maldon

Essex

Kaygee Engineering Ltd

Hull

East Yorkshire

Kemlows Diecasting Products Ltd

Hoddesdon

Hertfordshire

King & Fowler UK Ltd

Liverpool

Merseyside

Kirkheaton Engineering Co Ltd

Huddersfield

West Yorkshire

Lasered Components Ltd

Braintree

Essex

LB Parkes & Co

Walsall

West Midlands

Lemin & Co (Product Finishers) Ltd

Biggleswade

Bedfordshire

LPE Ltd

Belfast

Co Antrim

Magnetic Shields Ltd

Tonbridge

Kent

Majorfax Ltd

Walsall

West Midlands

Mapp Engineering

Hull

East Yorkshire

Medway Galvanising Co Ltd

Sittingbourne

Kent

Metokote UK Ltd

Daventry

Northamptonshire

MonsterCAM

Lee-on-the-Solent

Hampshire

Moughton Engineering Services Ltd

Great Yarmouth

Norfolk

MTM Ltd

Rowley Regis

West Midlands

Newfield Fabrications Co Ltd

Sandbach

Cheshire

Nichol McKay Ltd

Prestwick

Ayrshire

Paragon Precision Engineering Ltd

Ely

Cambridgeshire

Paragon Precision Ltd

Hull

East Yorkshire

Pininfarina SpA

Grugliasco

Poeton Industries Ltd

Gloucester

Gloucestershire

Portland Engineering Co Ltd

Portland

Dorset

Profab (Coventry) Ltd

Coventry

West Midlands

Profin Protective Finishing Ltd

Redditch

Worcestershire

Propak Sheet Metal Ltd

Stevenage

Hertfordshire

PRV Engineering Ltd

Pontypool

Monmouthshire

PSJ Fabrications Ltd

Bedford

Bedfordshire

RA Peatey & Sons Ltd

Leeds

West Yorkshire

RE Cooke Ltd

Burton-upon-Trent

Staffordshire

Ripley Engineering Ltd

Basingstoke

Hampshire

Ritherdon & Co Ltd

Darwen

Lancashire

Robert Stuart Ltd

Harlow

Essex

Shaw Trust Industries Doncaster

Doncaster

South Yorkshire

Shermaynes Engineering Ltd

Morecambe

Lancashire

Smith & Jewell Co Ltd

Chichester

West Sussex

Solent Powder Finishers

Eastleigh

Hampshire

South West Metal Finishing Ltd

Exeter

Devon

Stadco Ltd

Shrewsbury

Shropshire

Stadco Powys

Llanfyllin

Powys

Stead & Wilkins Ltd

Crayford

Kent

Stevenage Sheet Metal Co Ltd

Letchworth

Hertfordshire

Stratford Tools Ltd

Buckingham

Buckinghamshire

Supercraft Ltd

West Byfleet

Surrey

Surface Technology plc

Leeds

West Yorkshire

Sweetnam & Bradley Ltd

Malmesbury

Wiltshire

Tanfield Engineering Systems

Stanley

Co Durham

The Electrolytic Plating Co Ltd

Walsall

West Midlands

The Havant Sheet Metal Co Ltd

Havant

Hampshire

Trentex Engineering Ltd

Stoke-on-Trent

Staffordshire

Trevor Bolton Engineering Ltd

Blackburn

Lancashire

Turner Aluminium Castings Ltd

Kettering

Northamptonshire

TWB Finishing Ltd

Cheltenham

Gloucestershire

Vistaplan International Ltd

Daventry

Northamptonshire

Wabtec Rail Scotland

Kilmarnock

Ayrshire

Wallace McDowall Ltd

Prestwick

Ayrshire

Watsons Anodising Ltd

Barnsley

South Yorkshire

Welded Presswork (1982) Ltd

Wednesbury

West Midlands

Western Welding & Engineering Co Ltd

Barry

South Glamorgan

Wickford Mould & Tool Ltd

Wickford

Essex

William Coulthard & Co Ltd

Carlisle

Cumbria

Williams & Oakey Engineering Co Ltd

Radstock

Somerset

Witan Pressings Ltd

Alfreton

Derbyshire